Our Staff

  Staffing Arrangements for 2018/19

 

MelanieLawson

Miss M Lawson (Headteacher) (SLT)

 

Members of the Senior Leadership Team

  MrStevensMrsShawSuzanneGardnerMissThornleyMrs Hickling

Mr Stevens (SENCo), Mrs Shaw (Upper), Mrs Gardner (Middle), Miss Thornley (Early) and Mrs Hickling (School Business Manager)

 

 EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE 

 

Apple Tree Class (Nursery)

   JennerHarveyMrsSlater

Jenner Harvery and Tracey Slater  

 

 

Reception

                                               Pear Tree Group                                           Plum Tree Group

 MrsNaikMrsCrossley                 MissThornleyMrs OliverM

                                            Mrs Naik and Mrs Crossley                                                                            Miss Thornley and Mrs Oliver

 

INFANTS KS1

 

Cherry Tree Class (Year 1 and 2)

MissRobinsonMrsBradleyTracyRice

Miss Robinson, Mr Bradley and Mrs Rice

 

Lime Tree Class (Year 1 and 2) 

 MatthewFotheringhamJoBull

Mr Fotheringham and Mrs Bull

 

Willow Tree Class (Year 1 and 2)

                                                         MrsPointon

Mrs Boulton and Mrs Pointon

 

JUNIORS KS2

 

LOWER JUNIORS

 

Oak Tree Class (Year 3 and 4)

 

KellyNeillMrsGudgeonMrsBadder

Mrs Neill, Mrs Gudgeon and Mrs Badder

 

Chestnut Tree Class (Year 3 and 4)

 

                                                       JulieScottMelanieSavage

Miss Perry, Mrs Scott and Mrs Savage

 

Birch Tree Class (Year 3 and 4)

 

                                                       Mrs Grainger

Miss McColgan and Mrs Grainger

 

UPPER JUNIORS

 

Ash Tree Class (Year 5)

 

                                                              MissSpeakeMrsCaveSandraMcNamaraHanson

Miss Oak-Smith, Miss Speake, Mrs Cave and Mrs Hanson

 

Pine Tree Class (Year 6)

  MrsTorrance

Miss Bentley, Mrs Rutland (Booster) and Mrs Torrance

                               

 

Learning Mentors
Mrs SlaterMrs James

Mrs Slater and Mrs James

 

 

Sports Apprentice

BillyDowning

Mr Downing 

 

Office Staff

                                     Mrs Herbert                                        

Mrs Hickling (SBM), Mrs Bloor, Mrs Herbert and Mrs Brooks

                                         

Midday Supervisors

 

 AnnaBattyMrsPriceMrsBarnett                                       MrsGudgeon

Mrs Batty, Mrs Price, Mrs Barnett, Mrs Mundell and Mrs Gudgeon

 MrsHaggartyMrsVoceMrsBradley                                      MrsGamble

 Mrs Haggarty, Mrs Voce, Mrs Bradley, Miss Burton and Mrs Gamble

 

Site Manager/Caretaker

 ChrisGutteridge

 Mr Gutteridge